Shaw Clifton Commissioner Shaw Clifton
Territorial Commander
United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of Ireland
Date of Birth: 21 September 1945
Nationality: British
Home Corps: Edmonton, British Territory
Commissioned: 5 July 1973
Married: Helen Ashman, 15 July 1967
Appointments:
British Territory  
  Corps July 1973
International Headquarters  
  Further studies October 1973
  Literary July 1974
Rhodesia Territory  
  Education January 1975
  Corps May 1977
British Territory  
  Corps January 1979
International Headquarters  
  Legal and Parliamentary Secretary June 1982
British Territory  
  Corps June 1989
United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of Ireland  
  Divisional Commander May 1992
USA Eastern Territory  
  Divisional Commander June 1995
Pakistan Territory  
  Territorial Commander August 1997
New Zealand, Fiji and Tonga Territory  
  Territorial Commander March 2002
United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of Ireland  
  Territorial Commander June 2004